SuperMath Mental Calculation


The 35th Annual SuperMath Contest


2018 Contest Results: Contest I | Contest II |Contest III | Essay Contest

2018 Grand Champion - Ahram Ham
2018 First Runner-Up - Aditya Sriram


Contest I - Beginners Level

SuperMath Contest II Winners

Pre-K        
First Place   Julianne Cadiz    
Second Place   Bianca Eoche    
         
Kindergarten        
First Place   Hanson Fang    
Second Place   Lucas Chu    
Third Place   Nia Chang Zachary Nguyen  
         
1st Grade        
First Place   Nicholas O'Berine    
Second Place   Kenny Lew Horace Wen Ethan Kong
Third Place   Emiko Chin Felix Ye Desmond Hua
    Essey Yifter    
         
2nd Grade        
First Place   Mikayla Ho    
Second Place   Kaelan Cheung Justin Charen Laurie Wong
Third Place   Arseniy Sokolov Adrena Hung Madeleine Pon
    Benjamin Zhao    
         
3rd Grade        
First Place   Aaron Nguyen    
Second Place   Cooper Chaudoir    
Third Place   Rena Hagimoto    
         
4th Grade & Up        
First Place   Darren Lo    
Second Place   Hulan Lkhagvasuren Natalie Gomez  
Third Place   Claire Cadiz Maya Espinoza  
         

 


Contest II - Intermediate Level   go to top

SuperMath Contest II Winners

Pre-K        
First Place   Jessica Wong    
Second Place   Emily Wong    
         
1st Grade        
First Place   Ivan Auyang    
Second Place   Ashley Sobajic    
Third Place   Daiwik Palathuruthil    
         
2nd Grade        
First Place   Aiko Robinson    
Second Place   Kenta Itami-Wolf, Kathy He  
Third Place   Agastya Palathuruthil Mia Masukawa Ailee Hase
         
3rd Grade        
First Place   Christopher Lee    
Second Place   Zoe An Adelin Hung Mia King
    Riya Nambi    
Third Place   Hannah Fang Dante Belluomini Gabriel Amgaloanbaatar
    Brooke Wong    
         
4th Grade        
First Place   Sumiko Robinson    
Second Place   Dylan Chua Alicia Liu  
Third Place   Curtis Helms Takuma Reimers  
         
5th Grade & Up        
First Place   Ethan Kurebayashi    
Second Place   Nico Wallitt    
Third Place   Berry Ng Sophie Minogue  
         
6th Grade & Up        
First Place   Alana Kurebayashi    
Second Place   Sierra Jew Tyler Featherman  
Third Place   Alyssa Kooy Madeline Matsuno  
         

Contest III - Advanced Level  go to top

SuperMath Contest III Winners

         
Dan-2 (Jun-Dan through 4-Dan)        
First Place   Justin Tran    
Second Place   Cory Wong Dylan Wong Rohan Ramkumar
  Kenichiro Gee Sasha Wang Joanne Liu
    Noelle Kimotsuki    
Third Place   Kyle Delmo Uta Ueno Andrew Moriguchi
    Gaku Ueno Jin Yatsui Ian Chang
    Lucas He James Torres  
         
Dan-2 (5-Dan through 9-Dan)        
First Place   Mia Yamagiwa    
Second Place   Brandon Choi    
Third Place   Matthew Chan Matthew Kimotsuki Serina Lee
    Lauren Sobajic    
         
Book 4        
First Place   Tristan Lim    
Second Place   Kristyn Lee Ike Wang Kendric Cheung
Third Place   Ellie Minami Jayden Chan Erika Hamada
         
Book 3        
First Place   Otis Wang    
Second Place   Advaith Sriram Brady Liu  
Third Place   David Gong Ethan Hua Emily Datta
         
Book 2        
First Place   Hawke Powers    
Second Place   Mina Murata    
Third Place   Kaelyn Tam    
         
Book 1        
First Place   Kento Mita    
Second Place   Hinston Ye    
Third Place   Keira Tam    
         

Essay Contest  go to top

First Place   Andrew Moriguchi (click here for essay)
Second Place   Rohan Ramkumar (click here for essay)
Third Place   Justin Tran (click here for essay)
Fourth Place   Keira Tam (click here for essay)
Fifth Place   Cory Wong (click here for essay)
       
     
 
 

If you have any questions, please call (415) 567-6284.   go to top

 

  School Calendar Registration Fees Class Schedules Class Locations Mental Calculation Events Essays Homework Guide About Us Contests SuperMath Homepage