SuperMath Mental Calculation

2017 Annual SuperMath Contest

Home | Contest I | Contest II |Contest III | Essay Contest

Another year of success! The 33rd Annual SuperMath Contest was held at the St. Mary's Cathedral in San Francisco.

Grand Champion - Aditya Sriram
First Runner-Up - Ahram Ham

Grand Champion

Contest I - Beginners Level

There is no grading this year for Contest I.


Contest II - Intermediate Level   go to top

SuperMath Contest III Winners

Kindergarten        
First Place   Jayden Chan    
Second Place   Ivan Auyang    
         
1st Grade        
First Place   Mia Masukawa    
Second Place   Aiko Robinson Ailee Hase Yuna Tsujino
Third Place   Abigail Lo Cassie Ling Kathy He
         
2nd Grade        
First Place   Vishwasri Srinivasan    
Second Place   Katelyn Tang Hannah Fang Kristyn Lee
Third Place   Christopher Lee Dante Belluomini Zoe An
         
3rd Grade        
First Place   Tristin Lim    
Second Place   Sumiko Robinson Alessandra Hansen  
Third Place   Curtis Helms Madeline Swain  
         
4th Grade        
First Place   Ethan Kurebayashi    
Second Place   Isabella Guzman    
Third Place   Berry Ng Samuel Peretz  
         
5th Grade & up        
First Place   Alyssa Kooy    
Second Place   Tyler Featherman    
Third Place   Bohuslav Tarasenko Sierra Jew  

Contest III - Advanced Level  go to top

SuperMath Contest III Winners

         
Dan        
First Place   Brandon Choi    
Second Place   Matthew Kimotsuki Mia Yamagiwa Rohan Ramkumar
Third Place   Lauren Sobajic Justin Tran Joanne Liu
         
Book 7/6        
First Place   Ike Wang    
Second Place   Kentaro Schirmer Emily Verceles  
Third Place   Allison Mau Jessica Mathew  
         
Book 5        
First Place   Otis Wang    
Second Place   Ava Kay Advaith Sriram  
Third Place   Yuki Hase    
         
Book 4        
First Place   Kayla Ling    
Second Place   Hayton Wen Kazuki Ohira  
Third Place   Emily Datta Lucas Zago Anjali Biswal
         
Book 3        
First Place   Dylan Wong    
Second Place   Kaelyn Tam Timothy Wong  
Third Place   Colin Tam Hawke Powers  
         
Book 2        
First Place   Kyle Delmo    
Second Place   Jin Yatsui Noelle Kimotsuki  
Third Place   Joshua Ho Hinston Ye Jeremy Ho
         
Book 1        
First Place   Sasha Wang    
Second Place   Aidan Mishima Uta Ueno Ian Chang
Third Place   Dean Quan Kento Mita Gaku Ueno
         

Essay Contest  go to top

First Place   Rohan Ramkumar (click here for essay)
Second Place   Tess Remal (click here for essay)
Third Place   Ethan Hua (click here for essay)
Fourth Place   Sasha Wang (click here for essay)
Fifth Place   Layla McClure (click here for essay)
       
     
 
 

If you have any questions, please call (415) 567-6284.   go to top

 

  School Calendar Registration Fees Class Schedules Class Locations Mental Calculation Events Essays Homework Guide About Us Contests SuperMath Homepage